Board of Directors2018-08-28T23:11:13+00:00

BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 2018/2019

CSSA’s Board of Directors is comprised of student leaders from the 23 campuses in the CSU system. Each campus has one voting member, determined through the democratic process on each campus. The student body on each campus elects their Associated Students leaders, and those representatives of the student body–usually the ASI President or Vice President for External Affairs–represent their campus on the CSSA Board of Directors.

Jose Garcia

Bakersfield
ASI Website | Campus Website

Atticus Reyes

Channel Islands
SG Website | Campus Website

Alisha Sharma

Chico
AS Website | Campus Website

Thomas Lobao

Dominguez Hills
ASI Website | Campus Website

Myles Watkins

East Bay
ASI Website | Campus Website

Primavera Martinez

Fresno
ASI Website | Campus Website

Joshua Borjas

Fullerton
ASI Website | Campus Website

Jazmin Sandoval

Humboldt
AS Website | Campus Website

Bryanna Siguenza

Long Beach
ASI Website | Campus Website

Veronica Garcia-Martinez

Los Angeles
ASI Website | Campus Website

Stefano Maffei

Maritime Academy
ASI Website | Campus Website

Melissa Arellano

Monterey Bay
AS Website | Campus Website

Beverly Ntagu

Northridge
AS Website | Campus Website

Jennifer Greenberg

Pomona
ASI Website | Campus Website

Noel Mora

Sacramento
ASI Website | Campus Website

Robert Navarrette

San Bernardino
ASI Website | Campus Website

Michael Wiafe

San Diego
AS Website | Campus Website

Garrick Wilhelm

San Francisco
ASI Website | Campus Website

Grace Pang

San José
AS Website | Campus Website

Jasmin Fashami

San Luis Obispo
ASI Website | Campus Website

Michelle Tran

San Marcos
ASI Website | Campus Website

Carley Chatterley

Sonoma
AS Website | Campus Website

Wonuola Olagunju

Stanislaus
ASI Website | Campus Website

COMMITTEE MEMBERSHIP | 2017/2018

CSSA’s standing committees support the mission and vision of the organization and pass recommendations to the Board of Directors on a variety of issue areas.  Below are the committees and the committee membership, with the exception of Legislative Affairs Committee and University Affairs Committee, which have a membership of one representative per campus.

Mia Kagianas | CSSA President (Committee Chair)
Aaron Castenada | Vice Chair of Internal Affairs
Carolyn Tinoco | CSSA VP of Finance
Joe Nino | CSSA Chair
Latrel Powell | CSSA VP of Legislative Affairs
Michelle Tran | Vice Chair of Finance
Wilson Hall | CSSA VP of University Affairs

Christopher Thomas | San Diego (Committee Chair)
Aaron Castenada | Los Angeles
Bryanna Siguenza | Long Beach
Christopher Thomas | San Diego
Juan Carlos Hernandez | San Francisco
Wonvola Olagunju | Stanislaus

Carolyn Tinoco | CSSA VP of Finance (Committee Chair)
Michelle Tran | San Marcos (Committee Vice Chair)
Christian Jackson | Dominguez Hills
Myles Watkins | East Bay
Pasindu Senaratne | Pomona
Prince Ogidikpe | San Bernardino
Saurabh Ratnaparkhi | Northridge

Joe Nino | CSSA Chair (Committee Chair)
Aaron Castaneda | Los Angeles (Committee Vice Chair)
Jennifer Greenberg | Pomona
Joshua Borjas | Fullerton
Michael Wiafe | San Diego
Noel Mora | Sacramento
Robert Navarette | San Bernardino

Mia Kagianas | CSSA President (Committee Chair)
Aaron Castaneda | Vice Chair of Internal Affairs
Carolyn Tinoco | CSSA VP of Finance
Joe Nino | CSSA Chair
Latrel Powell | CSSA VP of Legislative Affairs
Michelle Tran | Vice Chair of Finance
Wilson Hall | CSSA VP of University Affairs

Joe Nino | CSSA Chair (Co-Chair)
Carolyn Tinoco | CSSA VP of Finance (Co-Chair)
Aaron Castaneda | Los Angeles
Christian Jackson | Dominguez Hills
Jennifer Greenberg | Pomona
Joshua Borjas | Fullerton
Michael Wiafe | San Diego
Michelle Tran | San Marcos
Myles Watkins | East Bay
Noel Mora | Sacramento
Pasindu Senaratne | Pomona
Prince Ogidikpe | San Bernardino
Robert Navarette | San Bernardino
Saurabh Ratnaparkhi | Northridge

TBD | TBD (Committee Chair)
TBD | TBD (Committee Vice Chair)
Ana Aldazabal | Fullerton
Alexandra Porges | Pomona
Beverly Ntagu | Northridge
Courtney Calderon | Fullerton
Garrick Wilhelm | San Francisco
Jose Garcia | Bakersfield
Krystal Raynes | Bakersfield
Michael Wiafe | San Diego
Myles Watkins | East Bay
Nathan Carbajal | Long Beach
Noel Mora | Sacramento
Primavera Martinez | Fresno
Prince Ogidikbe | San Bernardino
Robert Navarette | San Bernardino
Sara Ruiz | Channel Islands
Savana Doudar | San Marcos
Stephren Ragler | San Francisco
Thomas Lobao | Dominguez Hills
Wonoula Olagunju | Stanislaus
Primavera Martinez | Fresno

VOTER DESIGNATION FORM

Voter Designation Form (PDF)

CSSA NEWS

View All News

CSSA NEWS

View All News