BOARD OF DIRECTORS

2019/2020

BOARD OF DIRECTORS
2019/2020

The Cal State Student Association Board of Directors is the governing body of the organization. The board consists of one voting and one alternate designees from each of the 23 California State University Associated Students organizations.

CSU CAMPUSES
2019-2020-3
Zahraa Khuraibet

Chair

2019-2020-32
Aaron Wan

Bakersfield

2019-2020-38
Sara Ruiz

Channel Islands

2019-2020-11
Trevor Guthrie

Chico

2019-2020-27
Carolyn Tinoco

Dominguez Hills

2019-2020-47
Daisy Maxion

East Bay

2019-2020-30
Elizabeth Rocha Zuñiga

Fresno

2019-2020-35
Tori Shea Hust

Fullerton

Paola Valdovinos-Rojas

Humboldt

Katherine Pham

Long Beach

2019-2020-15
Joceline Rivera Jimenez

Los Angeles

2019-2020-25
Nathalie Calderon

Maritime Academy

2019-2020_2-3
Alexandria Adams

Monterey Bay

2019-2020-16
Diana Vicente

Northridge

2019-2020-17
Rachel Hunter

Pomona

Noah Marty

Sacramento

Adonis Galarza-Toledo

San Bernardino

2019-2020-19
Angelica Espinoza

San Diego

2019-2020-36
Alondra Garcia

San Francisco

2019-2020_2-4
Zobeida Delgadillo

San José

2019-2020-18
Mark Borges

San Luis Obispo

2019-2020-26
Kenneth Tran

San Marcos

Emily Miller

Sonoma

2019-2020-34
Diana Avalos

Stanislaus

COMMITTEES
2019/2020

CSSA committees inform the board of directors on issues of higher education policy and issues related to the needs of students at the California State University. Committees make recommendations to the board of directors and all final actions are determined by this governing body.

Committee Chair
Michael Wiafe

Committee Vice Chair
Zahraa Kuraibet

Voting Members
Rachel Hunter
Tori Hust
Wonuola Olagunju
Grace Pang

Committee Chair
Angie Espinoza

Committee Vice Chair
Aaron Aguilar

Voting Members
Alyssa Lee
Diana Avalos
Jacob Wolak
Preyansh Kotecha
Sara Ruiz
Kenneth Tran
Ana Gonzalez

Committee Chair
Michelle Tran

Committee Vice Chair
Tori Hust

Voting Members
Christian Landaverde
Yajaira Ortega
Wyatt Juntunen
Aaron Castaneda
Christian Jackson

Committee Chair
Zahraa Khuraibet

Committee Vice Chair
Rachel Hunter

Voting Members
Diana Vicente
Breana Archie
Angelica Espinoza
Elizabeth Rocha Zuniga
Carolyn Tinoco

Committee Co-Chairs
Michelle Tran
Zahraa Khuraibet

Voting Members
Christian Landaverde
Yajaira Ortega
Wyatt Juntunen
Aaron Castaneda
Christian Jackson
Diana Vicente
Breana Archie
Angelica Espinoza
Elizabeth Rocha Zuniga
Carolyn Tinoco

Committee Chair
Michael Wiafe

Committee Vice Chair
Zahraa Khuraibet

Voting Members
Wonuola Olagunju
Grace Pang
Michelle Tran
Rachel Hunter
Tori Hust

Committee Chair
Krystal Raynes

Committee Vice Chair
Leslie Aguirre

Voting Members
Isaiah Ball
Angie Espinoza
Samantha Fidel
Isaac Alferos
Daisy Maxion
Elizabeth Rocha Zuniga
Precious Padilla
Ciera Hammond
Adonis Galarza-Toledo
Alyssa Lee
Michaela Byrd
Alondra Esquivel Garcia
Aaron Aguilar